?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 December 2009 @ 01:56 pm
Icon Post #16 + banners + manga coloring  
ANIMANGA:
- Code Geass [14]
- Katekyo Hitman Reborn! [31]
- Soul Eater [9]

TOTAL: [54]

TEASERS:







CODE GEASS

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14




KATEKYO HITMAN REBORN!

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28 29 30
31




SOUL EATER

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9




BANNERS












MANGA COLORING

Click image for full view.



• Please credit mikarichan or chocolatepixels.
• Comments are very much appreciated.
• Textless icons are NOT bases!
• No HOTLINKING!



watch | affiliate


 
 
Current Mood: giddy
Current Music: Aozora No Namida - Hitomi Takahashi
 
 
 
Kuragehimehaine_asakura on December 1st, 2009 06:32 am (UTC)
Beautiful!
Shirlulu and GokuHaru, my favorite couples ever =)
Thank you!
mikari: [cg] lulushir; you are my lifemikarichan on December 1st, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
Me too! Thanks! :D
Garowyn/Nadia: Yamamoto/Haru || my beautiful lovegarowyn on December 1st, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
Great icons!
mikarimikarichan on December 1st, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
nonojinonoji on December 1st, 2009 07:18 am (UTC)
They look lovely!

Is the #1 Bianchi from official art?
mikarimikarichan on December 1st, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)

Yep. It's from a group image of the KHR girls. :)
ぜロ。pikatic on December 1st, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
Ooh, these are some pretty icons. :"D♥
mikarimikarichan on December 1st, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D :D :D
the noisy sharknoisysqualo on December 1st, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
cute icons! so much 5986! :D
mikari: [khr] gokuharumikarichan on December 1st, 2009 07:53 am (UTC)
Yay! Thanks! 5986!♥ xD
(Deleted comment)
mikari: [khr] gokuharumikarichan on December 1st, 2009 08:36 am (UTC)
Sure. Thank you! :D
Just call me Bond.. Jen Bond..age: mukuropassthatdutch on December 1st, 2009 08:36 am (UTC)
Hello there.. cute icons! :D

Uhm can I use #13 and the Varia FO banner?
mikari: [khr] gokuharumikarichan on December 1st, 2009 08:37 am (UTC)
Of course! THANK YOU! xD
(no subject) - passthatdutch on December 1st, 2009 08:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
hel-bothel_bot on December 1st, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
great work!
esp love the CC playing with cheese-kun
mikari: [cg] lelouch; ground zeromikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
Thanks! Love that image too! x3
Adriana aka Audrey: Lina and Nagamisaoshinomori on December 1st, 2009 09:05 am (UTC)
Shirley TT_TT

I'm taking #9 I just couldn't resist! I'm actually a C.C./Lulu shipper, but there will always be a special place in my heart for Shirley/Lulu TT_TT
mikari: [cg] lulushir; you are my lifemikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
I like CC but I couldn't ignore LuluShir too! Haha. Thank you! x3
carlen01: SuzakuXEuphiecarlen01 on December 1st, 2009 09:07 am (UTC)
Suzaphie + LuluShir icons = <3
mikarimikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
Oh yes definitely. x3
Rufus: squalobadass_tiger on December 1st, 2009 09:54 am (UTC)
Aw I love the Varia banner so cute <3 Wouldn't happen to have the original would you?
mikarimikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
Thanks! I have the original. Would you like me to send it to you? :)
(no subject) - badass_tiger on December 2nd, 2009 01:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 01:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
P: KHR - Gokuderaagentlerain on December 1st, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
Pretty much took all the KHR icons. BRILLIANT WORK, I SAY. Will definitely credit when used!
mikarimikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
Wow. THANK YOU very much!
Christyrinhail on December 1st, 2009 10:52 am (UTC)
Gorgeous!!!

Snagging a few of the ShirLulu (will credit if used), cause they totally rock me little socks off. I was excited to see hentai KHR icons, but a little bummed when no Kyoko. *shrugs* Oh well. Maybe next post?
mikarimikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
Thank you!

I wasn't able to find some Kyoko images but yeah, I will on my next post. KHR girls need more love! x3
(no subject) - rinhail on December 3rd, 2009 01:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikarichan on December 3rd, 2009 01:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rinhail on December 3rd, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikarichan on December 3rd, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rinhail on December 4th, 2009 05:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
date_masamune69 on December 1st, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
as usual you are so good at this *w*
i grabbed some reborn lol at varia "manry moment" pose
mikarimikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
Gee. Thanks! The moment I saw that image, it really made me laugh. So loving that pose! LOL
(no subject) - date_masamune69 on December 2nd, 2009 10:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - date_masamune69 on December 2nd, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
katKAMS ♥kimikissu07 on December 1st, 2009 11:35 am (UTC)
A-a-a-anoo~ Can I have the orginal pictures of number 12 & 15 of KHR? The gokuharu one? Please?! I steal all the GokuHaru icons and other from KHR. I enjoy looking at it!
mikarimikarichan on December 2nd, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
Of course! I'll send them via email? :)
(no subject) - kimikissu07 on December 3rd, 2009 11:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikarichan on December 3rd, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)